Dr. John D. Hernried
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 31 years
- Graduated from: Texas Tech University Health Science Center School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1990
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1588742738
Dr. John D. Hernried M.D.
Internist
He is located at 1020 29th Street in Sacramento, CA 95816. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Bladder Control, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diarrhea, Hot Flashes, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1588742738. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 733-3777. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. John D. Hernried, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John D. Hernried.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. John D. Hernried
Insurances Accepted by Dr. John D. Hernried
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Takeda | $61459 |
| Eisai | $20207 |
| Novo Nordisk | $18799 |
Other
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $60912 |
| Consulting | $21548 |
| Travel and Lodging | $16165 |
| Other | $8200 |
| Food and Beverage | $3699 |
Studies
TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1990Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 182 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 280 Exempla Circle Lafayette, 80026, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 400 1201 Alhambra Boulevard Sacramento, 95816, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 220 1201 Alhambra Boulevard Sacramento, 95816, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 480 1020 29th Street Sacramento, 95816, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 4 801 Alhambra Boulevard Sacramento, 95816, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Fl 2 3000 Q St Sacramento, 95816, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4005 Manzanita Avenue # 6-234 Carmichael, 95608, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 2825 J Street Sacramento, 95816, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8120 Timberlake Way Sacramento, 95823, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1300 3301 C Street Sacramento, 95816, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. John D. Hernried have affiliation with practices?
Dr. John D. Hernried is affiliated with The Hernried Center for Medical Weight Loss.
What conditions does Dr. John D. Hernried treat?
Dr. John D. Hernried provides treatment for Anemia, Bladder Control, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diarrhea, Hot Flashes, Urinary Tract Infection (UTI). For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. John D. Hernried affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. John D. Hernried is affiliated with SUTTER DAVIS HOSPITAL.
Where can you meet with Dr. John D. Hernried?
Dr. John D. Hernried's office is located at 1020 29th Street in Sacramento, CA 95816.
Does Dr. John D. Hernried accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. John D. Hernried accepts patients with Medicare.